Your Cart

There are no items in your cart

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

OM1 - Multimode (62.5/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OM1-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2300
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Insertion Loss:  0.2 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Orange
  • RoHS Compliant

Drawing

Length:
Qty:

OM2 - Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OM2-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2521
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2742
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM4 - 40Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OM4-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC3351
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OS2 - Bend Insensitive Singlemode (9/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OS2-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M-BI
MPN
FCC4284
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Bend insensitive fiber
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC SM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC SM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Return Loss: > -55 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Blue
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OS2 - Singlemode (9/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OS2-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2962
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC SM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC SM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Return Loss: > -55 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Yellow
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty: