Your Cart

There are no items in your cart

Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125)

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2742
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-SC-1M
MPN
FCC2764
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x SC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - SC to SC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-SC-SC-1M
MPN
FCC2808
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x SC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x SC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC to ST

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-ST-1M
MPN
FCC2786
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x ST/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - ST to ST

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-ST-ST-1M
MPN
FCC2852
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x ST/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x ST/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - SC to ST

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-SC-ST-1M
MPN
FCC2830
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x SC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x ST/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - FC to ST

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-FC-ST-1M
MPN
FCC2720
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x ST/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - FC to LC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-FC-LC-1M
MPN
FCC2676
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - FC to FC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-FC-FC-1M
MPN
FCC2654
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - FC to SC

SKU
FC-OM3-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-FC-SC-1M
MPN
FCC2698
Brand
FiberCables.com
  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x SC/UPC MM Connector
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
Length:
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 300M

SKU
NSRA39652
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 832.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 250M

SKU
NSRA39650
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 712.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 200M

SKU
NSRA39648
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 593.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 150M

SKU
NSRA39646
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 473.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 125M

SKU
NSRA39644
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 445.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 100M

SKU
NSRA39642
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 349.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 75M

SKU
NSRA39639
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 299.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 50M

SKU
NSRA39637
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 269.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 30M

SKU
NSRA39634
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 209.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 25M

SKU
NSRA39632
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 199.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 20M

SKU
NSRA39630
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 189.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 15M

SKU
NSRA39628
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 179.99
Qty:

Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode (50/125) - 10M

SKU
NSRA39626
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Our 2 strand Cable is UV Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Black Jacket with approximately 12" breakouts on both ends and terminated with LC Connectors.

Any cable can be customized to suit your specific requirements, so please contact our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 to discuss your options.

Price:
$ 169.99
Qty:

1000 FT (1000FT) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Zip Cord (2 Strands) Multimode OM3 50/125 Duplex (on Spool) 3.0mm

SKU
NSRA40023
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com

Used to make Multimode Fiber Cables - Multimode Duplex OM3 Zip Cord 3.0mm Riser Rated

Please take a look at our Field Installable Connectors that work perfectly with the cable.

Can't find something you need? Call our Sales Dept at 800-622-2537 for assistance.

Price:
$ 299.00
Qty:

10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Office Decor

SKU
8199847_4651
MPN
Brand
FiberCables.com
Make a bandwidth statement in any room with this framed poster, printed on thick, durable, matte paper. The matte black frame that's made from wood from renewable forests adds an extra touch of class.

• Alder, semi-hardwood .75″ thick frame from renewable forests
• Paper thickness: 10.3 mil (0.26 mm)
• Paper weight: 5.57 oz/y² (189 g/m²)
• Lightweight
• Acrylite front protector
• Hanging hardware included
• Blank product components in the US sourced from Japan and the US
• Blank product components in the EU sourced from Japan and Latvia
Color:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 12 Strand - Fiber Optic Cable - MPO to MPO

SKU
FC-OM3-12S-FIBER-CABLE-MPO-MPO-1M
MPN
FCC3143
Brand
FiberCables.com
12 strand fiber cable with one MPO connector on each end.
Lead Time: ≤5 Days
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 12 Strand - Fiber Optic Cable - MPO to 12xSC - Plenum

SKU
FC-OM3-12S-FIBER-CABLE-MPO-12XSC-2M-OFNP
MPN
FCC3246
Brand
FiberCables.com
12 strand fiber cable with one MPO connector on one end and 12 SC connectors on the other.
Cable is Plenum rated
Lead Time: ≤5 Days
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 12 Strand - Fiber Optic Cable - MPO to 12xSC

SKU
FC-OM3-12S-FIBER-CABLE-MPO-12XSC-2M
MPN
FCC3241
Brand
FiberCables.com
12 strand fiber cable with one MPO connector on one end and 12 SC connectors on the other.
Lead Time: ≤5 Days
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 12 Strand - Fiber Optic Cable - MPO to 12xLC - Plenum

SKU
FC-OM3-12S-FIBER-CABLE-MPO-12XLC-2M-OFNP
MPN
FCC3191
Brand
FiberCables.com
12 strand fiber cable with one MPO connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other.
Cable is Plenum rated
Lead Time: ≤5 Days
Length:
Qty:

OM3 - 10Gb Multimode (50/125) - 12 Strand - Fiber Optic Cable - MPO to 12xLC

SKU
FC-OM3-12S-FIBER-CABLE-MPO-12XLC-2M
MPN
FCC3186
Brand
FiberCables.com
12 strand fiber cable with one MPO connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other.
Lead Time: ≤5 Days
Length:
Qty: