Your Cart

There are no items in your cart

OM1 - Multimode (62.5/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - FC to LC

$ 10.90

SKU
FC-OM1-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-FC-LC-1M

MPN
FCC2234 ← Use this number to find this product next time!

Description

  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x FC/UPC MM Connector
    • 2x LC/UPC MM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • Boot Color: Green
  • RoHS Compliant

Drawing