Your Cart

There are no items in your cart

APC/APC - Singlemode (9/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic Cable - LC-APC to SC-APC

$ 16.40

SKU
FC-APC/APC-FIBER-OPTIC-CABLE-LC-APC-SC-APC-1M

MPN
FCC1806 ← Use this number to find this product next time!

Description

  • Features:
    • Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
    • Top-Quality Corning glass cores
  • Connectors:
    • 2x LC/APC SM Connector
    • 2x SC/APC SM Connector
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Return Loss: > -65dB
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9 microns / 125.0 microns
  • Material: PVC
  • Cable Color: Yellow
  • Boot Color: Green
  • RoHS Compliant

Drawing